Audi FIS Ski World Cup Final Lenzerheide

Wall of Fame

For almost 40 years, the World Cup races in Lenzerheide have demanded endurance, courage and skill from the ski racers. Only the best make it onto the winners' list. Successes, defeats, tears of joy and disappointments - some stories have already been written in Lenzerheide, and they continue.

Wall of Fame

All winners since 1983.

Year Location Event 1st place 2nd place 3th place

1983 

Heimberg Parpan 

Slalom Men 

Steve Mahre (USA) 

Jacques Luthy (SUI) 

Andreas Wenzel (LIE) 

1984 

Heimberg Parpan 

Slalom Men 

Marc Girardelli (LUX) 

Paolo de Chiesa (ITA) 

Andreas Wenzel (LIE) 

1984 

Heimberg Parpan 

Slalom Men 

Ingemar Stenmark (SWE) 

Marc Girardelli (LUX) 

Franz Gruber (AUT) 

1986 

Heimberg Parpan 

Slalom Men 

Didier Bouvet (FRA) 

Ingemar Stenmark (SWE) 

Thomas Burgler (SUI) 

1995 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Downhill Women 

Picabo Street (USA) 

Warwara Zalenskaja (RUS) 

Renate Goetschl (AUT) 

1995 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Slalom Women 

Pernilla Wiberg (SWE) 

Vreni Schneider (SUI) 

Martina Ertl (GER) 

1995 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Combination Women 

Pernilla Wiberg (SWE) 

Vreni Schneider (SUI) 

Martina Ertl (GER) 

2000 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Downhill Women 

Corinne Imlig (SUI) 

Petra Haltmayr (GER) 

Olesja Alieva (RUS)
Renate Goetschl (AUT) 

2001 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Downhill Women 

Kirsten Clark (USA) 

Regine Cavagnoud (FRA) 

Petra Haltmayr (GER) 

2001 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Super G Women 

Isolde Kostner (ITA) 

Renate Goetschl (AUT) 

Carole Montillet (FRA) 

2002 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Downhill Women 

Corinne Rey Bellet (SUI) 

Melanie Suchet (FRA) 

Hilde Gerg (GER) 

2003 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Downhill Women

Michaela Dorfmeister (AUT) 

Brigitte Obermosser (AUT) 

Kirsten Clark (USA) 

2003 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Slalom Women

Janica Kostelic (CRO) 

Tania Poutiainen (FIN) 

Claudia Riegler (NZL) 

2003 

Scalottas Lenzerheide 

Combination Women

Janica Kostelic (CRO) 

Martina Ertl (GER) 

Maria Riesch (GER) 

2005* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Downhill Women

Renate Goetschl (AUT) 

Ingrid Jacquemod (FRA) 

Hilde Gerg (GER) 

2005* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Downhill Men

Lasse KJUS (NOR) 

Bode Miller (USA) 

Fritz Strobel (AUT) 

2005* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Super G Women

Michaela Dorfmeister (AUT) 

Marlies Schild (AUT) 

Anja Paerson (SWE) 

2005* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Super G Men

Bode Miller (USA) 

Daron Rahlves (USA) 

Stephan Goergl (AUT) 

2005* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Giant slalom Women

Maria Jose Rienda (ESP) 

Tania Poutiainen (FIN) 

Nicole Hosp (AUT) 

2005* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Giant slalom Men

Stephan Goergl (AUT) 

Bode Miller (USA) 

Benjamin Raich (AUT) 

2005* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Slalom Women

Sarah Schleper (USA) 

Janica Kostelic (CRO) 

Nicole Hosp (AUT) 

2005* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Slalom Men

Mario Matt (AUT) 

Alois Vogel (GER) 

Rainer Schoenfelder (AUT) 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Downhill Women 

Renate Goetschl (AUT) 

Marlies Schild (AUT) 

Marie Marchand-Arvier (FRA) 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Downhill Men

Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 

Daniel Albrecht (SUI) 

Christoph Gruber (AUT) 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Super G Women

Anja Paerson (SWE) 

Andrea Fischbachaer (AUT) 

Marlies Schild (AUT) 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Super G Men

Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 

Benjamin Raich (AUT) 

Erik Guay (CAN) 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Teamevent 

Österreich 

Italien 

Frankreich 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Giant slalom Women 

Nicole Hosp (AUT) 

Kathrin Hoelzl (GER) 

Michaela Kirchgasser (AUT) 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Giant slalom Men 

Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 

Massimiliano Blardone (ITA) 

Bode Miller (USA) 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Slalom Women 

Nicole Hosp (AUT) 

Anja Paerson (SWE) 

Veronika Zuzulova (SVK) 

2007* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Slalom Men 

Benjamin Raich (AUT) 

Mario Matt (AUT) 

Manfred Moelgg (ITA) 

2011* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Downhill Women 

Julia Mancuso (USA) 

Lara Gut (SUI) 

Elisabeth Goergl (AUT) 

2011* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Downhill Men 

Adrien Theaux (FRA) 

Joachim Puchner (AUT) 

Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 

2011* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Teamevent 

Deutschland 

Italien 

Österreich 

2011* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Slalom Women 

Tina Maze (SLO) 

Marlies Schild (AUT) 

Veronika Zuzulova (SVK) 

2011* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Slalom Men 

Giuliano Razzoli (ITA) 

Mario Matt (AUT) 

Felix Neureuther (GER) 

2013* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Teamevent 

Deutschland 

Schweden 

Italien 

2013* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Giant slalom Women 

Tina Maze (SLO) 

Tessa Worley (FRA) 

Lara Gut (SUI) 

2013* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Giant slalom Men 

Ted Ligety (USA) 

Marcel Hirscher (AUT) 

Alexis Pinturault (FRA) 

2013* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Slalom Women 

Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) 

Bernadette Schild (AUT) 

Tina Maze (SLO) 

2013* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Slalom Men 

Felix Neureuther (GER) 

Marcel Hirscher (AUT) 

Ivica Kostelic (CRO) 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Downhill Women 

Lara Gut (SUI) 

Elisabeth Goergl (AUT) 

Fraenzi Aufdenblatten (SUI) 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Downhill Men 

Matthias Mayr (AUT) 

Christof Innerhofer (ITA) 

Ted Ligety (USA) 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Super G Women 

Lara Gut (SUI) 

Anna Fenninger (AUT) 

Tina Maze (SLO) 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Super G Men 

Alexis Pinturault (FRA) 

Thomas Mermillod Blondin (FRA) 

Bode Miller (USA) 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Teamevent 

Schweiz 

USA 

Österreich 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan

Giant slalom Women 

Anna Fenninger (AUT) 

Eva Maria Brem (AUT) 

Jessica Lindell-Virkarby 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan

Giant slalom Men 

Ted Ligety (USA) 

Alexis Pinturault (FRA) 

Felix Neureuther (GER) 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan

Slalom Women 

Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) 

Frida Hansdotter (SWE) 

Marlies Schild (AUT) 

2014* 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan

Slalom Men 

Marcel Hirscher (AUT) 

Felix Neureuther (GER) 

Mario Matt (AUT) 

2016 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan 

Super G Women 

Cornelia Huetter (AUT) 

Fabienne Sutter (SUI) 

Tamara Tippler (AUT) 

2016 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan

Combination Women 

Wendy Holdener (SUI) 

Michaela Kirchgasser (AUT) 

Lara Gut (SUI) 

2018 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan

Combination Women 

Wendy Holdener (SUI) 

Marta Bassino (ITA) 

Ana Bucik (SLO) 

2018 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan

Giant slalom Women 

Tessas Worley (FRA) 

Viktoria Rebensurg (GER) 

Meta Hrovat (SLO) 

2018 

Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan

Slalom Women 

Petra Vlhova (SVK) 

Frida Hansdotter (SWE) 

Wendy Holdener (SUI) 

2021* Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan Team event Norway Germany Sweden
2021* Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan Giant slalom Women Alice Robinson (NZL) Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) Meta Hrovat (SLO)
2021* Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan Giant slalom Men Alexis Pinturault (FRA) Filip Zubic (KRO) Mathieu Faivre (FRA)
2021* Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan Slalom Women Katharina Liensberger (AUT) Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) MIchelle Gisin (SUI)
2021* Silvano Beltrametti Course Parpan Slalom Men Manuel Feller (AUT) Clément Noel (FRA) Alexis Pintaurault (FRA)

*FIS World Cup Finals